Acrylates Copolymer
Primary Function
Stabilizer
Safety Verdict
Mixed
Health Score
6/10
Eco Score
4/10
About Acrylates Copolymer
A synthetic polymer used for texture and stability with environmental concerns.
Formulation Role & Skin Benefits
Acrylates Copolymer is selected for formulations requiring protecting delicate active ingredients from degrading due to light, air, or heat, delivering ensuring your product works as effectively on the last day as the first.
Best suited for all skin types, essential for high-performance and antioxidant formulas. Typical formulation context: antioxidant serums, vitamin C formulas, retinol creams, and emulsions.
Acrylates Copolymer Category Hub
Explore other ingredients classified under Stabilizer:
Browse all Stabilizer Ingredients →Complete Acrylates Copolymer Guide
Compare Acrylates Copolymer
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Ascorbyl Palmitate
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Disodium EDTA
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Glycerin
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Glyceryl Stearate
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Hyaluronic Acid
- Acrylates Copolymer vs Niacinamide
- Acrylates Copolymer vs PEG-100 Stearate
Free Tool
Try Ingredient Scanner →
Scan Full Product Ingredients
Check any skincare or cosmetic product containing Acrylates Copolymer with our instant ingredient safety analyzer.